mask
Print

Board & Leadership

FY 2017 EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE

David Dallas – Williams Mullen – Chair
John Barkley – Greene County – Vice Chair
John Young – Union Bank & Trust – Treasurer
Kurt Krueger – McGuireWoods – Secretary
Steve Nichols – Fluvanna County – Past Chair
Brian Cole – LexisNexis
Chris Engel – City of Charlottesville
Tom Foley – Albemarle County
Colette Sheehy – University of Virginia
Rob Stockhausen – CBRE|Charlottesville

FY 2017 BOARD OF DIRECTORS

Private Sector Directors
Brian Cole – LexisNexis – Class of 2016
David Pettit – Lenhart Pettit – Class of 2016
Rob Stockhausen – CBRE|Charlottesville – Class of 2016
John Young – Union Bank & Trust – Class of 2016
Anne Gardner – Charlottesville Area Assoc. of Realtors – Class of 2017
Baylor Fooks – Blue Ridge InternetWorks – Class of 2017
Susan King – Dominion Virginia Power – Class of 2017
Kurt Krueger – McGuireWoods – Class of 2017
David Dallas – Williams Mullen – Class of 2017
Mike Wesson – First Citizens Bank – Class of 2017
David Koogler – Rappahannock Electric – Class of 2018
David Mitchell – Great Eastern Management Co. – Class of 2018

Jurisdiction Directors
Tom Foley – Albemarle County
Chris Engel – City of Charlottesville
John Egertson – Culpeper County
Steve Nichols – Fluvanna County
John Barkley – Greene County
Christian Goodwin – Louisa County
Dan Campbell – Madison County
Steve Carter – Nelson County
Bryan David – Orange County

UVA Director
Colette Sheehy – University of Virginia

Community College Directors
David Sam – Germanna Community College
Frank Friedman – Piedmont Virginia Community College

Ex-Officio
Tim Hulbert – Charlottesville Regional Chamber of Commerce
Steven Ray – Co-Chair, Piedmont Workforce Network
Amanda Moxham – Co-Chair, Piedmont Workforce Network
Chip Boyles – Thomas Jefferson Planning District Commission
Patrick Mauney – Rappahannock-Rapidan Regional Commission
Melinda Crawford – Charlottesville Albemarle Airport Authority


Staff
Helen Cauthen, Central Virginia Partnership President
Stephanie Boynton, Grant Accountant
Uconda R. Dunn, MSL, Economic Development Manager

Call (434) 979-5610