Board & Leadership
FY 2024 EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE
Pace Lochte – University of Virginia – Chair
Blair Williamson – SL Williamson Company – Vice Chair
Eric Dahl – Fluvanna County – Secretary/Treasurer
Brian Craddock – Flora Pettit – Legal Counsel
Christian Goodwin – Louisa County
Ed Dalrymple, Jr. – Cedar Mountain Stone
Felicia Ainsa – Rappahannock Electric Cooperative
Kevin McDonald – University of Virginia – DEI Special Advisor
Ted Voorhees – Orange County
FY 2024 BOARD OF DIRECTORS
Private Sector Directors
Susan Gruber – UVA Community Credit Union – Class of 2026
Blair Williamson – SL Williamson Company – Class of 2026
Ed Dalrymple, Jr. – Cedar Mountain Stone – Class of 2026
John Young – Atlantic Union Bank – Class of 2026
Brian Craddock – Flora Pettit – Class of 2025
Valerie Long – Williams Mullen – Class of 2025
John Neal – Great Eastern Management Company – Class of 2025
Ed Stelter – Faulconer Construction – Class of 2025
Rebecca Ivins – Hourigan – Class of 2024
Felicia Ainsa – Rappahannock Electric Cooperative – Class of 2024
Gizelle Curtis – Dominion Energy – Class of 2024
Rita Bunch – Sentara Martha Jefferson Hospital – Class of 2024
Jurisdiction Directors
Johnathan (J.T.) Newberry – Albemarle County
Chris Engel – City of Charlottesville
John Egertson – Culpeper County
Eric Dahl – Fluvanna County
Catherine Schafrik – Greene County
Christian Goodwin – Louisa County
Jonathon Weakley – Madison County
Candice McGarry – Nelson County
Ted Voorhees – Orange County
UVA Director
Pace Lochte – University of Virginia
Community College Directors
Janet Gullickson – Germanna Community College
Jean Runyon – Piedmont Virginia Community College
DEI Special Advisor to the Board & Executive Committee
Kevin McDonald – University of Virginia
Ex-Officio
Natalie S. Masri – Charlottesville Regional Chamber of Commerce
Christine Jacobs – Thomas Jefferson Planning District Commission
Patrick Mauney – Rappahannock-Rapidan Regional Commission
Scott Kozuch – Virginia Career Works Piedmont Region
Vacant – Charlottesville-Albemarle Airport
Partnership Representative – GO Virginia Region 9 Council
Ethan Dunstan – UVA Community Credit Union
Gizelle Curtis – Dominion Energy
Staff
Helen Cauthen, Central Virginia Partnership President
Candace Spence, Economic Development Director
Katie Dulaney, Talent Director
Rahul Maitra, Director of Finance
Kristy Dancy, Accounting Clerk