mask
Print

Board & Leadership

FY 2020 EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE

John Egertson – Culpeper County – Chair
John Young – Atlantic Union Bank – Vice Chair
Kurt Krueger – McGuireWoods – Past Chair
Christian Goodwin – Louisa County – Treasurer
Melinda Crawford – Charlottesville Albemarle Airport Authority – Assistant Treasurer/Secretary
Steve Carter – Nelson County
Pace Lochte – University of Virginia
Jeff Richardson – Albemarle County
David Pettit – Flora Pettit
David Koogler – Rappahannock Electric Cooperative

FY 2020 BOARD OF DIRECTORS

Private Sector Directors

David Pettit – Flora Pettit – Class of 2022
John Young – Atlantic Union Bank – Class of 2022
Valerie Long – Williams Mullen – Class of 2022
Ed Stelter – Faulconer Construction – Class of 2022
Judy Tobin – Sentara Martha Jefferson Hospital – Class of 2021
Will McCausland – Dominion Energy – Class of 2021
David Koogler – Rappahannock Electric Cooperative – Class of 2021
David Mitchell – Great Eastern Management Co. – Class of 2021
Melinda Crawford – Charlottesville Albemarle Airport Authority- Class of 2020
Ethan Dunstan – UVA Community Credit Union – Class of 2020
Tom Woolfolk – Charlottesville Area Association of Realtors – Class of 2020
Kurt Krueger – McGuireWoods – Class of 2020

Jurisdiction Directors

Jeff Richardson – Albemarle County
Chris Engel – City of Charlottesville
John Egertson – Culpeper County
Eric Dahl – Fluvanna County
Mark Taylor – Greene County
Christian Goodwin – Louisa County
Jack Hobbs – Madison County
Steve Carter – Nelson County
Bryan David – Orange County

UVA Director

Pace Lochte – University of Virginia

Community College Directors

Janet Gullickson – Germanna Community College
Frank Friedman – Piedmont Virginia Community College

Ex-Officio

Elizabeth Cromwell – Charlottesville Regional Chamber of Commerce
Elizabeth Walters – Chair, Virginia Career Works Piedmont Region
Chip Boyles – Thomas Jefferson Planning District Commission
Patrick Mauney – Rappahannock-Rapidan Regional Commission


Staff

Helen Cauthen, Central Virginia Partnership President
Stephanie Boynton, Accountant
Candace Spence, Economic Development Manager

Call (434) 979-5610